Skip To The Main Content

Eighth District Dental Society Executive Council

The Eighth District Dental Society is governed by an Executive Council, which is comprised of several different ​​groups of individuals. Those groups are the officers of the Eighth District Dental Society, the councilors-at-large, a representative from each of the five County Dental Societies, Council/Committee Chairpersons, NYSDA Delegates & Alternate Delegates, ADA Delegates & Alternate Delegates, UBSDM representative, and ASDA representatives.

2018 Eighth District Dental Society
Executive Council

Officers:
President: Dr. Glen Donnarumma
President-Elect: Dr. John Tibbetts
Vice President: Dr. James Matteliano
Secretary: Dr. Joseph Craddock
Treasurer: Dr. Mark Barone
Past President: Dr. Raymond Miller

Councilor-at-Large:
Dr. Robert Bochiechio
Dr. Patrick Danna
Dr. Edward Dwyer
Dr. James Glennon
Dr. Nicole Hinchy
Dr. Timothy Mahoney
Dr. Thomas Martin
Dr. Frank Sindoni     

County Dental Society Representatives:
Chautauqua County: Drs. Julie Mills & Susan Soja
Niagara County: Dr. Roger Anderson
Tri-County: Dr. Michael Kubiniec
Erie County: Dr. Karl Neuhaus
Cattaraugus/Allegany County: Dr. Dominic Colarusso

Councils:
Chemical Dependency: Dr. Amy Bryan
Dental Benefits: Dr. James Hoddick
Dental Health Planning & Hospital Dentistry: Dr. Patrick Anders
Dental Practice: Dr. James Matteliano
Dental Education & Licensure: Dr. Joseph Gambacorta
Ethics: Dr. Joseph Rumfola
Governmental Affairs: Dr. Raymond Miller
Insurance: Dr. Michael Marrone
Membership & Communications: Dr. Jennifer Frustino
New Dentist: Dr. Laura Barres
Peer Review & Quality Assurance: Dr. Robert Connelly
Relief: Dr. Ronald Jarvis

Committees:
Awards:
Dr. Raymond Miller
Constitution & Bylaws: Dr. Kevin Hanley
Finance: Dr. John Tibbetts
Medicaid: Dr. Jennifer Frustino
Mentor Program: Dr. Joseph DeLuca
Nominations: Dr. Raymond Miller
Professional Liability & District Claims: Dr. Chester Gary
Programs: Dr. David Stasiak
Publications: Dr. Kevin Hanley
Strategic/Long Range Planning: Dr. James Matteliano
Knauf Memorial Golf Tournament: Dr. John Tibbetts

NYSDA Representatives:
NYSDA President-Elect: Dr. Brendan Dowd
NYSDA Trustee: Dr. Frank Barnashuk
NYSDA Delegates: Dr. Frances DePlato
                                Dr. Glen Donnarumma
                                Dr. Michael Ehlers
                                Dr. Jennifer Frustino
                                Dr. Kevin Hanley
                                Dr. James Matteliano
                                Dr. John Tibbetts
NYSDA Alternates: Dr. Joseph Craddock
                                Dr. Mark Barone
                                Dr. Nicole Hinchy
                                Dr. Elizabeth Kapral
EDPAC: Dr. Charles Travagliato

ADA Representatives:
ADA Delegates: Dr. Kevin Hanley
                           Dr. James Hoddick
ADA Alternates: Dr. Frank Barnashuk
                           Dr. Glen Donnarumma

University at Buffalo School of Dental Medicine Representative:
Dean, UBSDM          Dr. Joseph Zambon

"Local":"EighthDistrictNY"