Eighth District Dental Society Executive Council

The Eighth District Dental Society is governed by an Executive Council, which is comprised of several different groups of individuals. Those groups are the officers of the Eighth District Dental Society, the councilors-at-large, a representative from each of the five County Dental Societies, Council/Committee Chairpersons, NYSDA Delegates & Alternate Delegates, ADA Delegates & Alternate Delegates, UBSDM representative, and ASDA representatives.

2020 Eighth District Dental Society
Executive Council

Officers:
President: Dr. Joseph Craddock
President-Elect: Dr. Joseph Gambacorta
Vice President: Dr. Joshua Hutter
Secretary: Dr. Robert Bochiechio
Treasurer:
Dr. Mark Barone
Immediate Past President:
Dr. James Matteliano

Councilor-at-Large:
Dr. Jessica Canallatos
Dr. Peter Davidow
Dr. Joseph Deluca
Dr. Douglas Hamill
Dr. Alicia Hulme
Dr. Nicole Piscatelli
Dr. Joseph Salamon

County Dental Society Representatives:
Chautauqua County: Drs. Julie Mills & Susan Soja
Niagara County: Dr. Stacy Hoffman
Tri-County: Dr. Michael Kubiniec
Erie County: Dr. Kathleen McMahon-Wahler
Cattaraugus/Allegany County: Dr. Dominic Colarusso

NYSDA Council Representatives:
Dental Benefits: Dr. Joseph Craddock
Dental Health Planning & Hospital Dentistry: Dr. Jennifer Frustino
Dental Practice: Dr. James Matteliano
Dental Education & Licensure: Dr. Joseph Gambacorta
Ethics: Dr. Joseph Rumfola
Governmental Affairs: Dr. Michael Ehlers
Membership & Communications: Dr. Laura Picano
Nominations: Dr. Glen Donnarumma
Peer Review & Quality Assurance: Dr. Eugene Sibick
Professional Liability: Dr. Chester Gary

NYSDA Committee Representatives:
Chemical Dependency:
Dr. Amy Bryan
Medicaid:
Dr. Elizabeth Kapral
New Dentist:
Dr. Erin Sweeney

EDDS Committees:
Audit:
Dr. Raymond Miller
Awards:
Dr. John Tibbetts
Constitution & Bylaws: Dr. Kevin Hanley
Finance/Budget: Dr. Joseph Craddock
Golf Tournament: Dr. Patrick Danna
Insurance:
Dr. Joshua Hutter
Mentor Program:
Dr. Joseph Deluca
Nominations: Dr. John Tibbetts
Professional Liability Claims: Dr. Chester Gary
Programs: Dr. David Stasiak
Publications: Dr. Kevin Hanley
Relief: Dr. Ronald Jarvis
Strategic Planning: Dr. Joseph Gambacorta

NYSDA Representatives:
NYSDA Past President: Dr. Brendan Dowd
NYSDA Secretary-Treasurer: Dr. Frank Barnashuk
NYSDA Trustee:
Dr. Kevin Hanley
NYSDA Delegates: Dr. Joseph Craddock
                                Dr. Michael Ehlers
                                Dr. Joseph Gambacorta
                                Dr. James Hoddick
                                Dr. Elizabeth Kapral
                                Dr. James Matteliano
                                Dr. Raymond Miller
                                Dr. John Tibbetts
NYSDA Alternates: Dr. Mark Barone
                                Dr. Joshua Hutter
                                Dr. Joseph Deluca
                                Dr. Stacy Hoffman
EDPAC: Dr. James Hoddick

ADA Representatives:
ADA Delegates: Dr. James Hoddick
                          Dr. Raymond Miller
ADA Alternates: Dr. Kevin Hanley
                          Dr. Joseph Craddock

University at Buffalo School of Dental Medicine Representative:
Dean: Dr. Joseph Zambon
Student Rep: Will Adamson
SNDA Rep: Mary Njie

"Local":"EighthDistrictNY"